LAUNCESTON & DISTRICT K.O CUP FINALISTS
SeasonWinnersRunners UpResult
1906-07....Boys of EnglandSouth Petherwin 3-0
1907-08Boys of EnglandUnited Rovers 5-0
1908-09 .. No information ........
1909-10. . No information
1910-11 .. No information
1911-12. . No information
1912-13Launceston Reserves........................Launceston Albion 4-1
1913-14Launceston ReservesLaunceston Grocers...... 2-1

1914-18 *********Great World War: No competition*********
SeasonWinnersRunners UpResult
1921-22....Launceston JuniorsCoad's Green 3-1
1922-23Stoke Climsland Coad's Green ..................................
1923-24Stoke ClimslandLifton Argyle 4-2
1924-25Tavistock Comrades.........................Stoke Climsland........... 4-2
1925-26Stoke ClimslandLifton Argyle 1-0
1926-27Stoke ClimslandAshwater 2-0

*************Present day cup competed for from 1927-28 Season************
SeasonWinnersRunners UpResult
1927-28....Stoke ClimslandNewport Villa 3-1 .
1928-29Stoke Climsland Launceston Territorials 6-1
1929-30ChilsworthyNewport Villa 1-0 (after replay 0-0)
1930-31CallingtonLaunceston Rovers 2-1
1931-32 ChilsworthyLaunceston Rovers 4-3 (after 2nd Replay
1932-33Harrowbarrow and Metherill UnitedCallington 3-2
1933-34ChilsworthyPensilva 2-1 (after replay4-4)
1934-35St DominicLaunceston 4-3(after replay 1-1)
1935-36LauncestonSt Breward 2-0
1936-37MoreswaterChilsworthy 3-1
1937-38St Dominick Chilsworthy 2-1
1938-39 St DominicLaunceston 3-1

1939-1945 *********World War II No competition*********
SeasonWinnersRunners UpResult
1946-47 Stoke Climsland St Anns Chapel 4-2
1947-48 Calstock Tintagel 1-0
1948-49 Metherell Pensilva 3-0
1949-50 Stoke Climsland Pensilva 3-1
1950-51 Stoke ClimslandPensilva 1-0
1951-52 Lifton United Pensilva3-2
1952-53 Lifton UnitedPensilva 4-3
1953-54 PensilvaLifton United 5-2 (a.e.t)
1954-55 CalstockPensilva 3-1 (after replay 3-3)
1955-56 Walkham Calstock 1-0
1956-57 Stoke Climsland Lamerton 1-0
1957-58 Bere AlstonCallington 3-2 (aet)
1958-59 CalstockSt Tudy 3-1
1959-60 Stoke ClimslandSt Tudy 4-0
1960-61 Stoke ClimslandBere Alston 2-1
1961-62 CalstockAshwater 8-3
1962-63 Bere AlstonPensilva 1-0
1963-64 AshwaterBlisland 2-1
1964-65 BradworthyStoke Climsland........... 2-0
1965-66 BradworthyGunnislake 4-2
1966-67 Ashwater and Stoke Climsland.......(Shared Cup) 2-2
1967-68 Stoke ClimslandGunnislake 5-0
1968-69 Blisland Altarnon 5-3 (after replay 1-1)
1969-70 Blisland South Hill 4-1 a.e.t
1970-71 Blisland Pensilva 2-0
1971-72 Dobwalls Tintagel 1-0
1972-73 Kilkhampton Stoke Climsland 1-0
1973-74 St Minver Blisland 5-0
1974-75 Pelynt-Polperro Dobwalls 3-0 (after replay 1-1)
1975-76 Pelynt-PolperroMerton .
1976-77 BlislandAmbrosia 5-0
1977-78 BudeDarite'A' 3-1
1978-79 DaritePelynt2-1a.e.t
1979-80 Ambrosia Social ClubPolperro 2-0
1980-81 PelyntStags4-0
1981-82 PelyntDobwalls1-0
1982-83 HatherleighSt Cleer...................................
1983-84 Stratton UnitedAltarnon 1-0
1984-85 St KewStratton United2-1
1985-86 GunnislakeBude2-0
1986-87 DobwallsBoscastle 4-1(after replay 2-2)
1987-88 Stoke ClimslandCalstock 3-2a.e.t
1988-89 CalstockDobwalls1-0
1989-90 AltarnunSouthgate 3-1
1990-91 Launceston ResSt Dominic 6-3 (after replay 1-1)
1991-92 Launceston ResPensilva 7-0 (after replay)
1992-93 DobwallsKilkhampton.
1993-94 SwingletreeBoscastle 4-1
1994-95 BoscastleLewdown4-2(a.e.t)
1995-96 Lewdown RoversAltarnun 2-0
1996-97 DobwallsLaunceston Res 2-1
1997-98 MorwenstowCamelford 6-0
1998-99 St Teath St Dominick2-2 (5-4 on penalties)
1999-2000DobwallsMenheniot2-1
2000-01 Dobwalls North Hill 5-1
2001-02 Southgate United Morwenstow3-2
2002-03 Altarnun Southgate 3-1
2003-04 Morwenstow Pensilva 4-1
2004-05 Kilkhampton Boscastle 3-2
2005-06 Pensilva Bude Town 3-1
2006-07 Lamerton Boscastle 5-0
2007-08 Week St Mary St Dominick 1-0
2008-09 Gunnislake Bere Alston 1-0 (a.e.t)
2009-10 Gunnislake Kilkhampton 4-3 (a.e.t)
2010-11 Stratton Lamerton 4-3
2011-12 Pensilva Bude Res 5-1
2012-13 LC Phoenix Altarnun 3-1
2013-14 Pensilva Altarnun 2-0
2014-15 Kilkhampton Boscastle 1-1 (8-7 on pens)
2015-16 North Petherwin Gunnislake 5-0
2016-17 Boscastle Dobwalls 5-2
2017-18 Dobwalls Lanreath 3-2
2018-19 Bridgerule St Cleer 6-2